Fraternity & Sorority Awards

Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.
Picture: Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.

2019-20 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

  • Fraternity and Sorority Life Week Spring 2020 - MALIK Fraternity, Inc.
  • Rising Leader of the Year Award - Maya Holder, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
  • Sorority Leader of the Year Award - Tyra Bellings, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
  • Excellence in Academic Achievement Award - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Chapter of the Year Award - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.

    2018-19 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

    • Organization of the Year: Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.
    • Fraternity Man of the Year: Jabari Curry, MALIK Fraternity, Inc.
    • Sorority Woman of the Year: Shainek Edmundson, Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.
    • Program of the Year: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha Incorporada, From Self Doubt to Self Love
    • Tiki Week Cup: Kappa Sigma Fraternity

    2017-18 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

    • Organization of the Year: Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.
    • Fraternity Man of the Year: Jahtah Brown, Iota Phi Theta Fraternity, Inc. & Juan Salazar, Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.
    • Sorority Woman of the Year: Shijuan Williams, Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.
    • Program of the Year: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.'s Mini Wellness Week
    • Tiki Week Cup: Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.

    2016-17 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

    • Greek Organization of the Year: MALIK Fraternity, Inc.
    • Fraternity Man of the Year: T.K. Williams, Kappa Sigma Fraternity
    • Sorority Woman of the Year: Marilynn Bonilla, Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.
    • Greek Program of the Year: Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.'s PB & J for the Homeless
    • Greek Week Cup: Kappa Sigma Fraternity

    2015-2016 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

    • Greek Organization of the Year: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha Incorporada
    • Fraternity Man of the Year: Gustavo Baltazar, Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.
    • Sorority Woman of the Year: Josefina Urbaez, Mu Sigma Upsilon Sorority, Inc.
    • Greek Program of the Year: Alpha Phi Alpha's Wild N' Out
    • Greek Week Cup: Kappa Sigma Fraternity

    2014-2015 Fraternity & Sorority Awards

    • Greek Organization of the Year: Lambda Sigma Upsilon Latino Fraternity, Inc.
    • Fraternity Man of the Year: Junius Evans, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
    • Sorority Woman of the Year: Zia Harry, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
    • Greek Program of the Year: Beta's Recycle, Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
    • Greek Week Cup: Lambda Upsilon Lambda Fraternity, Inc.