2019 Provost's Council

The Provost's Council is comprised of educational and academic leaders of the College. The Provost's Council serves as a consulting and advisory body to the Provost. The Provost's Council meets monthly during the academic year.

  • Provost / Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs: Patrick O’Sullivan
  • Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs:   Anthony Barbera
  • Interim Associate Provost: Duncan Quarless
  • Vice President for Enrollment Services: Mary Marquez Bell
  • Assistant Vice President for Institutional Research and Assessment: Jacob Heller

Deans

  • Raj Devasagayam, School of Business
  • Nancy Brown, School of Education
  • Barbara Hillery, School of Arts and Sciences

Directors

  • Meryl Altabet - Director of Math Learning Center
  • Laura Anker - Director of FYE
  • Amanda Frisken - Director of Gen. Ed.
  • Ed Bever - Director of School of Professional Studies
  • Shalei Simms Director of Graduate Programs (School of Business)
  • Jody Cardinal - Writing Center Director
  • Anthony DeLuca - Honors College Director
  • Diana Sukhram - Director of Graduate Programs (School of Education)
  • Joel Feiner - Assistant Dean (School of Business)
  • Sandy Kaufmann - Director of Institutional Research
  • Rachel Littenberg - Director of Transfer Services
  • Rebecca Rothe - Transfer Services Coordinator
  • Antonia DiGregorio - Library Director
  • Hedva Lewittes - Director of Assessment
  • Betty Berbari - Math Redesign Coordinator
  • Alonzo McCollum - EOP Director
  • Fred Millán - Director of Graduate Programs (MHC)
  • Tom Murphy - Director of Sponsored Programs
  • Linda Caramasana - Director of Women's Center
  • Yves Magloire - Director of HS programs
  • Pat Smith - Registrar
  • Margaret Torrell - Middle States CoChair
  • Sydney Williams - Student Success Coach

Chairs

  • Lee Blackstone - Sociology
  • Tricia McLaughlin - Visual Arts
  • Amy Hsu - Childhood Education
  • Lillian Park - Psychology
  • Martha Livingston - Public Health
  • Lori Zaikowski - Chemistry/Physics
  • Peter Lucido - Accounting
  • Jermaine Archer - American Studies
  • Xavier Marechaux - Adolescence Education
  • Fernando Nieto - Biology
  • Ruben Gonzalez - Modern Languages
  • Thomas Lilly - PEL
  • Judy Walsh - History & Philosophy
  • Sanja Cale - Exceptional Education
  • Linda Camarasana - English
  • Geta Techanie - Mathematics/Computer Information Systems
  • Albert Murphy - Management/Marketing & Finance

 

  • Faculty Senate: Andy Mattson or Representative
  • ARPT: Chris Hobson or Representative
  • CAP: Frank Sanacory or Representative
  • Cabinet: Ex Officio
  • SGA: Evan Rufrano, SGA President